Panyaden International School Privacy Notice

 

Panyaden International School is committed to meet and uphold all obligations under the Personal Data Protection Act, B.E. 2562 (2019) (the “PDPA”). This Privacy Notice will help you understand our guidelines on protecting your personal data (as defined below), to describe our grounds and means to collect, use, disclose, make cross-border transfer and/or otherwise process (collectively will be referred to as to “process”) your personal data, and to explain your rights in connection with such personal data as well as your options to protect such personal data. 

For the purpose of this Privacy Notice, “personal data” means any information relating to an identifiable living individual who can be identified from that data or from that data and other data; and “sensitive data” means any personal data revealing racial, ethnic origin, political opinions, cult, religious or philosophical beliefs, sexual behavior, criminal records, health data, disability, trade union information, genetic data, biometric data of a person.

These Privacy Notices describe what personal information we may collect and process, the reason for processing, how we use, process and ensure protection of all data provided. 

Privacy Notice – Students Parents or Guardians and Related Persons
Privacy Notice – Vendors and Suppliers
Privacy Notice – Personnel and Related Persons
Privacy Notice – CCTV
Privacy Notice – Applicants
Privacy Notice – Visitors

If you have any questions or suggestions regarding our guidelines on protecting your personal data or if you wish to exercise your rights in accordance with the PDPA, please contact us through the following channel:

Panyaden International School
Address:
218, 218/1 Moo 2, Tambon Namprae, Amphor Hang Dong, Chiang Mai 50230 Thailand.
Tel: +66 80 078 5115 E: info@panyaden.ac.th

If users have any questions or suggestions regarding our privacy policy, please contact us at:

Marisa Visuthakul, Data Protection Officer (DPO)
Tel: +66 53 441 460 ext. 503 E: dataprivacy@panyaden.ac.th